Skip to content skip to secondary navigation

Local tournaments

Airports Company South Africa Gauteng Open 2013

Series:
An ITF 1 Series event
Date:
4 – 8 April 2013
Downloads:
Factsheet (213.7 KB)
Entry form (128.9 KB)

This event proudly sponsored by:
  • {file_name_title} [logo]
  • {file_name_title} [logo]
  • {file_name_title} [logo]
Men's singles

Men's doubles

Women's singles

Women's doubles

Quads' singles

Quads' doubles

Boys' singles

Men

Men's singles - Main draw
Round 1
country Evans MARIPA2 : 0Xolelani NYANDENI country
country Benito VUMA0 : 2Ishmael TSHIPUKE country
country Geoffrey LETSOALO0 : 2Nicolas PEIFER country
country Gordon REID2 : 0Malcolm ANDERSON country
country Mzwanele THENTSI0 : 2Leon ELS country
country Sean Liam HILSTER1 : 0Arrie OPPERMAN country
country Mayenzeke GWIJA0 : 2Takuya MIKI country
country Yoshinobu FUJIMOTO2 : 0Jwara SIKHUMBUZO country
country Siphosethu KATI0 : 1Wolfgang STIEG country
country Nyasha MHARAKURWA1 : 0Patrick SELEPE country
country Tsepo MAKWELA0 : 2Michael JEREMIASZ country
country Frederic CATTANEO1 : 0Donald RAMPHADI country
country Similo BASI0 : 2Thato TSOMOLE country
country Marshall MARSH2 : 0Ayoub ETTALI country
country Gift LEKHANYANE0 : 2Gustavo FERNANDEZ country
Round 2
country Shingo KUNIEDA2 : 0Evans MARIPA country
country Ishmael TSHIPUKE0 : 2Nicolas PEIFER country
country Gordon REID2 : 0Leon ELS country
country Sean Liam HILSTER0 : 2Takuya MIKI country
country Yoshinobu FUJIMOTO2 : 0Wolfgang STIEG country
country Nyasha MHARAKURWA0 : 2Michael JEREMIASZ country
country Frederic CATTANEO2 : 0Thato TSOMOLE country
country Marshall MARSH0 : 2Gustavo FERNANDEZ country
Quarter-finals
country Shingo KUNIEDA2 : 0Nicolas PEIFER country
country Gordon REID2 : 0Takuya MIKI country
country Yoshinobu FUJIMOTO0 : 2Michael JEREMIASZ country
country Frederic CATTANEO0 : 2Gustavo FERNANDEZ country
Semi-finals
country Shingo KUNIEDA2 : 0Gordon REID country
country Michael JEREMIASZ1 : 2Gustavo FERNANDEZ country
Final
country Shingo KUNIEDA2 : 0Gustavo FERNANDEZ country
Men's singles - Second draw
Round 1
country Simbongile GOBONGO2 : 0Simlindile DINGEZWENI country
country Senzo MAHAYE1 : 2Ayanda QHIPHU country
country Joseph MANZINI2 : 0Adadume NDAMASE country
country Katlego MAKWELA1 : 0Tshepo SAMBO country
country Marlon AUGUST2 : 0Simon MBONANI country
country Kenneth KHALO0 : 2Bonga MBHELE country
country Ndivhuwo TSHIKITSHUMANI0 : 2Nicolaas OTTO country
country Luwie MABELANE0 : 2Siyabulela MAHLIKIHLA country
Quarter-finals
country Simbongile GOBONGO2 : 1Ayanda QHIPHU country
country Joseph MANZINI2 : 0Katlego MAKWELA country
country Marlon AUGUST0 : 2Bonga MBHELE country
country Nicolaas OTTO2 : 0Siyabulela MAHLIKIHLA country
Semi-finals
country Simbongile GOBONGO0 : 2Joseph MANZINI country
country Bonga MBHELE2 : 0Nicolaas OTTO country
Final
country Joseph MANZINI2 : 0Bonga MBHELE country
Men's singles - Consolation draw
Round 1
country Gift LEKHANYANEBYEBYE
country Mayenzeke GWIJA1 : 0Tsepo MAKWELA country
country Arrie OPPERMANBYEBYE
BYEBYEAyoub ETTALI country
BYEBYEPatrick SELEPE country
BYEBYEMalcolm ANDERSON country
BYEBYEDonald RAMPHADI country
Quarter-finals
country Gift LEKHANYANE2 : 0Mayenzeke GWIJA country
country Ayoub ETTALI2 : 0Patrick SELEPE country
country Malcolm ANDERSON0 : 2Donald RAMPHADI country
Semi-finals
country Ayoub ETTALI2 : 0Donald RAMPHADI country
Men's doubles - Main Draw
Round 1
country Michael JEREMIASZ
country Gordon REID
2 : 0Siyabulela MAHLIKIHLA country
Nicolaas OTTO country
country Ayoub ETTALI
country Arrie OPPERMAN
2 : 1Geoffrey LETSOALO country
Tsepo MAKWELA country
country Evans MARIPA
country Nicolas PEIFER
2 : 0Xolelani NYANDENI country
Benito VUMA country
country Leon ELS
country Ishmael TSHIPUKE
2 : 1Malcolm ANDERSON country
Wolfgang STIEG country
country Mzwanele THENTSI
country Thato TSOMOLE
0 : 2Shingo KUNIEDA country
Takuya MIKI country
country Similo BASI
country Jwara SIKHUMBUZO
0 : 2Marshall MARSH country
Nyasha MHARAKURWA country
country Mayenzeke GWIJA
country Gift LEKHANYANE
0 : 2Frederic CATTANEO country
Gustavo FERNANDEZ country
Quarter-finals
country Michael JEREMIASZ
country Gordon REID
2 : 0Ayoub ETTALI country
Arrie OPPERMAN country
country Evans MARIPA
country Nicolas PEIFER
2 : 0Leon ELS country
Ishmael TSHIPUKE country
country Marshall MARSH
country Nyasha MHARAKURWA
0 : 2Frederic CATTANEO country
Gustavo FERNANDEZ country
Semi-finals
country Michael JEREMIASZ
country Gordon REID
2 : 0Evans MARIPA country
Nicolas PEIFER country
country Shingo KUNIEDA
country Takuya MIKI
0 : 2Frederic CATTANEO country
Gustavo FERNANDEZ country
Final
country Michael JEREMIASZ
country Gordon REID
2 : 0Frederic CATTANEO country
Gustavo FERNANDEZ country
Men's doubles - Second draw
Quarter-finals
country Luwie MABELANE
country Joseph MANZINI
1 : 0BYE
country Senzo MAHAYE
country Adadume NDAMASE
2 : 0Simon MBONANI country
Ndivhuwo TSHIKITSHUMANI country
country Kenneth KHALO
country Katlego MAKWELA
1 : 0BYE
BYEBYEBonga MBHELE country
Alwande SKHOSANA country
Semi-finals
country Luwie MABELANE
country Joseph MANZINI
0 : 2Senzo MAHAYE country
Adadume NDAMASE country
country Kenneth KHALO
country Katlego MAKWELA
0 : 2Bonga MBHELE country
Alwande SKHOSANA country
Final
country Senzo MAHAYE
country Adadume NDAMASE
0 : 2Bonga MBHELE country
Alwande SKHOSANA country

Women

Women's singles - Main draw
Round 1
country Jiske GRIFFIOENBYEBYE
country Zintle PLATYI0 : 2Nomaafrika GXUMISA country
BYEBYEThondalwethu HLATSWAYO country
BYEBYEChristine SCHOENN country
country Katharina KRUGERBYEBYE
country Thethiswa MAKHAYABYEBYE
BYEBYETsholofelo SIBANDA country
BYEBYEMabel MANKGELE country
country Rosalea VAN DER MEERBYEBYE
country Monica NGWENYABYEBYE
BYEBYESiphokazi FUMA country
BYEBYEKgothatso MONTJANE country
country Jordanne WHILEYBYEBYE
country Letaba SHAIBYEBYE
country Mariska VENTER2 : 0Dipuo MOLEFE country
BYEBYELucy SHUKER country
Round 2
country Jiske GRIFFIOEN2 : 0Nomaafrika GXUMISA country
country Thondalwethu HLATSWAYO0 : 2Christine SCHOENN country
country Katharina KRUGER2 : 0Thethiswa MAKHAYA country
country Tsholofelo SIBANDA0 : 2Mabel MANKGELE country
country Rosalea VAN DER MEER2 : 0Monica NGWENYA country
country Siphokazi FUMA0 : 2Kgothatso MONTJANE country
country Jordanne WHILEY2 : 0Letaba SHAI country
country Mariska VENTER0 : 2Lucy SHUKER country
Quarter-finals
country Jiske GRIFFIOEN2 : 0Christine SCHOENN country
country Katharina KRUGER2 : 0Mabel MANKGELE country
country Rosalea VAN DER MEER0 : 2Kgothatso MONTJANE country
country Jordanne WHILEY2 : 0Lucy SHUKER country
Semi-finals
country Jiske GRIFFIOEN2 : 0Katharina KRUGER country
country Kgothatso MONTJANE2 : 0Jordanne WHILEY country
Final
country Jiske GRIFFIOEN0 : 2Kgothatso MONTJANE country
Women's singles - Consolation draw
Quarter-finals
country Thondalwethu HLATSWAYO6 – 1  6 – 1Dipuo MOLEFE country
country Thethiswa MAKHAYA2 : 1Zintle PLATYI country
country Nomaafrika GXUMISA2 : 0Monica NGWENYA country
country Letaba SHAI0 : 2Siphokazi FUMA country
Semi-finals
country Thondalwethu HLATSWAYO2 : 1Thethiswa MAKHAYA country
country Nomaafrika GXUMISA0 : 2Siphokazi FUMA country
Final
country Thondalwethu HLATSWAYO2 : 0Siphokazi FUMA country
Women's doubles - Main draw
Quarter-finals
country Lucy SHUKER
country Jordanne WHILEY
BYEBYE
country Thondalwethu HLATSWAYO
country Mabel MANKGELE
2 : 0Siphokazi FUMA country
Nomaafrika GXUMISA country
country Dipuo MOLEFE
country Makaya THETHISWA
0 : 2Rosalea VAN DER MEER country
Mariska VENTER country
BYEBYEKatharina KRUGER country
Kgothatso MONTJANE country
Semi-finals
country Lucy SHUKER
country Jordanne WHILEY
2 : 0Thondalwethu HLATSWAYO country
Mabel MANKGELE country
country Rosalea VAN DER MEER
country Mariska VENTER
0 : 2Katharina KRUGER country
Kgothatso MONTJANE country
Final
country Lucy SHUKER
country Jordanne WHILEY
2 : 0Katharina KRUGER country
Kgothatso MONTJANE country

Quads

Quads' singles - Main draw
Round 1
country David WAGNERBYEBYE
country Queen NLAPO2 : 0Michael MAHLANGA country
country Sarah HUNTER2 : 0David MATHEBULA country
country Fernando GALLANT0 : 2Marc MCLEAN country
country Bongani DLAMINI2 : 0Steven KEKAI country
country Nkosanye NKOSI0 : 2Lucas SITHOLE country
country Danny MOHLAMONYAN0 : 2Greg HASTEROK country
country Harry Boniface PRABHU0 : 2Andy LAPTHORNE country
Quarter-finals
country David WAGNER2 : 0Queen NLAPO country
country Sarah HUNTER2 : 0Marc MCLEAN country
country Bongani DLAMINI0 : 2Lucas SITHOLE country
country Greg HASTEROK1 : 2Andy LAPTHORNE country
Semi-finals
country David WAGNER2 : 0Sarah HUNTER country
country Lucas SITHOLE1 : 2Andy LAPTHORNE country
Final
country David WAGNER2 : 0Andy LAPTHORNE country
Quads' singles - Consolation draw
Quarter-finals
country Harry Boniface PRABHUBYEBYE
country Steven KEKAI2 : 0Nkosanye NKOSI country
country Michael MAHLANGABYEBYE
BYEBYEDavid MATHEBULA country
Semi-finals
country Harry Boniface PRABHU2 : 0
country Michael MAHLANGA0 : 2David MATHEBULA country
Quads' doubles - Main draw
Quarter-finals
country Andy LAPTHORNE
country Lucas SITHOLE
BYEBYE
country David MATHEBULA
country Harry Boniface PRABHU
2 : 0Bongani DLAMINI country
Steven KEKAI country
country Nkosanye NKOSI
country Queen NLAPO
0 : 2Marc MCLEAN country
Sarah HUNTER country
country Fernando GALLANT
country Michael MAHLANGA
0 : 2Greg HASTEROK country
David WAGNER country
Semi-finals
country Andy LAPTHORNE
country Lucas SITHOLE
2 : 0David MATHEBULA country
Harry Boniface PRABHU country
country Marc MCLEAN
country Sarah HUNTER
0 : 2Greg HASTEROK country
David WAGNER country
Final
country Andy LAPTHORNE
country Lucas SITHOLE
2 : 1Greg HASTEROK country
David WAGNER country

Boys