Skip to content skip to secondary navigation

Local tournaments

Joburg Open 2013

Series:
An ITF Futures Series event
Date:
22 May – 25 June 2013
Venue:
University of Johannesburg
Downloads:
Entry form (240.32 KB)
Factsheet (240.32 KB)

Men's singles

Men's doubles

Women's singles

Women's doubles

Quads' singles

Boys' singles

Boys

Men

Men's doubles - Main draw
Quarter-finals
country Luwie MABELANE
country Joseph MANZINI
0 : 2Siyabulela MAHLIKIHLA country
Nicolaas OTTO country
country Malcolm ANDERSON
country Wolfgang STIEG
0 : 2Mayenzeke GWIJA country
Donald RAMPHADI country
country Sean MALEBYSSE-SMITH
country Thato TSOMOLE
0 : 2Leon ELS country
Ishmael TSHIPUKE country
Semi-finals
country Gift LEKHANYANE
country Mzwanele THENTSI
2 : 0Siyabulela MAHLIKIHLA country
Nicolaas OTTO country
country Mayenzeke GWIJA
country Donald RAMPHADI
1 : 2Leon ELS country
Ishmael TSHIPUKE country
Final
country Gift LEKHANYANE
country Mzwanele THENTSI
0 : 2Leon ELS country
Ishmael TSHIPUKE country
Men's singles - Consolation draw
Quarter-finals
country Ishmael TSHIPUKEBYEBYE
country Benito VUMA0 : 2Mzwanele THENTSI country
country Joseph MANZINI2 : 1Nicolaas OTTO country
country Sean Liam HILSTER2 : 0Simbongile GOBONGO country
Semi-finals
country Ishmael TSHIPUKE0 : 2Mzwanele THENTSI country
country Joseph MANZINI2 : 0Sean Liam HILSTER country
Final
country Mzwanele THENTSI2 : 0Joseph MANZINI country
Men's singles - Main draw
Round 1
country Leon ELS2 : 0Mzwanele THENTSI country
country Joseph MANZINI0 : 2Mayenzeke GWIJA country
country Nicolaas OTTO0 : 2Gift LEKHANYANE country
country Sean Liam HILSTER0 : 2Thato TSOMOLE country
country Benito VUMA0 : 2Patrick SELEPE country
country Tsepo MAKWELA2 : 1Xolelani NYANDENI country
country Simbongile GOBONGO0 : 2Wolfgang STIEG country
Quarter-finals
country Leon ELS2 : 0Mayenzeke GWIJA country
country Thato TSOMOLE0 : 2Patrick SELEPE country
country Tsepo MAKWELA0 : 2Wolfgang STIEG country
Semi-finals
country Patrick SELEPE2 : 0Wolfgang STIEG country
Final
country Leon ELS2 : 0Patrick SELEPE country
Men's singles - Second consolation draw
Round 1
country Siyabulela MAHLIKIHLABYEBYE
country Mpikashe TEMBISILE1 : 0Adebayo AARE country
country Simlindile DINGEZWENIBYEBYE
country Aobakwe MAGOTSOBYEBYE
country Mjabuliseni MBANJWA0 : 2Thapelo MOTSAPI country
BYEBYEKatlego MAKWELA country
country Eugene MOLOTO0 : 2Alwande SKHOSANA country
BYEBYEMarlon AUGUST country
Quarter-finals
country Siyabulela MAHLIKIHLA2 : 0Mpikashe TEMBISILE country
country Simlindile DINGEZWENI2 : 0Aobakwe MAGOTSO country
country Thapelo MOTSAPI2 : 1Katlego MAKWELA country
country Alwande SKHOSANA2 : 0Marlon AUGUST country
Semi-finals
country Siyabulela MAHLIKIHLA2 : 1Simlindile DINGEZWENI country
country Thapelo MOTSAPI0 : 2Alwande SKHOSANA country
Final
country Siyabulela MAHLIKIHLA2 : 0Alwande SKHOSANA country
Men's singles - Second draw
Round 1
country Donald RAMPHADIBYEBYE
country Adebayo AARE0 : 2Constaf MOLEFE country
country Simlindile DINGEZWENI0 : 2Ewald LAMPRECHT country
country Musbahu Olasunkanmi SHITTU2 : 0Siyabulela MAHLIKIHLA country
country Skhumbuzo JWARA2 : 0Simon MBONANI country
country Aobakwe MAGOTSO1 : 2Sello THOBEJANE country
country Siphosethu KATI2 : 0Thapelo MOTSAPI country
country Eugene MOLOTO0 : 2Senzo MAHAYE country
country Malcolm ANDERSON2 : 0Ndivhuwo TSHIKITSHUMANI country
country Alwande SKHOSANA1 : 2Lwazi MOLWENI country
country Mpikashe TEMBISILE0 : 1Luwie MABELANE country
BYEBYEAyanda QHIPHU country
country Similo BASI2 : 0Marlon AUGUST country
country Mncedi ZENANI2 : 0Mjabuliseni MBANJWA country
country Vuyisani MANTSHULA2 : 0Katlego MAKWELA country
BYEBYEBonga MBHELE country
Round 2
country Donald RAMPHADI2 : 0Constaf MOLEFE country
country Ewald LAMPRECHT0 : 2Musbahu Olasunkanmi SHITTU country
country Skhumbuzo JWARA2 : 0Sello THOBEJANE country
country Siphosethu KATI1 : 2Senzo MAHAYE country
country Malcolm ANDERSON2 : 1Lwazi MOLWENI country
country Luwie MABELANE0 : 2Ayanda QHIPHU country
country Similo BASI2 : 1Mncedi ZENANI country
country Vuyisani MANTSHULA2 : 0Bonga MBHELE country
Quarter-finals
country Donald RAMPHADI2 : 0Musbahu Olasunkanmi SHITTU country
country Skhumbuzo JWARA2 : 0Senzo MAHAYE country
country Malcolm ANDERSON2 : 0Ayanda QHIPHU country
country Similo BASI2 : 1Vuyisani MANTSHULA country
Semi-finals
country Donald RAMPHADI2 : 0Skhumbuzo JWARA country
country Malcolm ANDERSON2 : 0Similo BASI country
Final
country Donald RAMPHADI2 : 0Malcolm ANDERSON country

Quads

Women

Women's doubles - Main draw
Quarter-finals
country Mayenzeke GWIJABYEBYE
Women's doubles - Main draw
country Rosalea VAN DER MEER
country Mariska VENTER
BYEBYE
Women's doubles - Main draw
country Mayenzeke GWIJABYEBYE
country Thandeka DHLADHLABYENyosi NONKANYISO country
Women's doubles - Main draw
country Thandeka DHLADHLABYENyosi NONKANYISO country
Women's doubles - Main draw
country Thandeka DHLADHLA
country Dipuo MOLEFE
2 : 0Nyosi NONKANYISO country
Zintle PLATYI country
Women's doubles - Main draw
country Monica NGWENYABYESiphokazi FUMA country
Women's doubles - Main draw
country Monica NGWENYABYESiphokazi FUMA country
Women's doubles - Main draw
country Monica NGWENYA
country Zimasa WILLIE
0 : 2Siphokazi FUMA country
Nomaafrika GXUMISA country
Women's doubles - Main draw
BYEBYEMabel MANKGELE country
Women's doubles - Main draw
BYEBYEMabel MANKGELE country
Letaba SHAI country
Women's doubles - Main draw
BYEBYEMabel MANKGELE country
Women's doubles - Main draw
Semi-finals
country Rosalea VAN DER MEER
country Mariska VENTER
2 : 0Thandeka DHLADHLA country
Dipuo MOLEFE country
country Siphokazi FUMA
country Nomaafrika GXUMISA
0 : 2Mabel MANKGELE country
Letaba SHAI country
Final
country Rosalea VAN DER MEER
country Mariska VENTER
2 : 0Mabel MANKGELE country
Letaba SHAI country
Women's singles - Consolation draw
Quarter-finals
country Zintle PLATYIBYEBYE
country Zimasa WILLIE2 : 1Mathaba MORAPEDI country
country Nyosi NONKANYISO2 : 0Dipuo MOLEFE country
BYEBYEMonica NGWENYA country
Semi-finals
country Zintle PLATYI2 : 0Zimasa WILLIE country
country Nyosi NONKANYISO2 : 1Monica NGWENYA country
Final
country Zintle PLATYI0 : 2Nyosi NONKANYISO country
Women's singles - Main draw
Round 1
country Mabel MANKGELEBYEBYE
country Mathaba MORAPEDI1 : 2Dudu MOKOKONYANE country
country Rosalea VAN DER MEER2 : 0Monica NGWENYA country
country Nyosi NONKANYISO0 : 2Thandeka DHLADHLA country
country Zintle PLATYI1 : 2Letaba SHAI country
country Dipuo MOLEFE1 : 2Nomaafrika GXUMISA country
country Siphokazi FUMA2 : 0Zimasa WILLIE country
BYEBYEMariska VENTER country
Quarter-finals
country Mabel MANKGELE2 : 0Dudu MOKOKONYANE country
country Rosalea VAN DER MEER2 : 0Thandeka DHLADHLA country
country Letaba SHAI2 : 0Nomaafrika GXUMISA country
country Siphokazi FUMA0 : 2Mariska VENTER country
Semi-finals
country Mabel MANKGELE0 : 2Rosalea VAN DER MEER country
country Letaba SHAI0 : 2Mariska VENTER country
Final
country Rosalea VAN DER MEER2 : 0Mariska VENTER country